This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited.
If you don't agree, please click here.
Decyl glucoside is a sustainable, green and natural surfactant derived from sugar and corn. With a carbon chain length of C8-C12 it has a superior solubility compared to Coco- or lauryl glucoside. It is a foaming and mild surfactant and could be applied as a stand-alone or co-surfactant in all personal care cleansing products such as shampoo, shower gel, facial cleansing foam, shaving foam etc. Because of its high water solubility (even at reduced temperature), we recommend this surfactant specifically for preparation of micellar waters
Application dosage: 1-30% (for micellar waters 2-4%)
Active substance: 51-55%
Decyl glucoside is delivered with a pH of 10.5-11.5 (preservative free). The pH of the final product should be controlled and reduced according to the product specifications and requirements of all other ingredients, specially the preservative system.
welcome at Skinchakra by GIGA UG (haftungsbeschraenkt)
you are visiting this shop from United States ?
A new VAT system for cross-border trade has been in effect in Europe since July 1st, 2021. When selling to customers with a delivery address within the EU but outside Germany, a valid VAT ID is required for some items. necessary. The articles are marked accordingly and cannot be placed in the shopping cart if the VAT ID is missing.
Please select the country to which the goods should be sent.