This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited.
If you don't agree, please click here.
Isoamyl laurate is a plant based ester oil, a low viscosity liquid with a neutral colour and scent and a silicone oil replacement for natural cosmetics.
It imparts a silky skin feel with outstanding spreadability without any greasy or sticky after feel. It is suitable for all hair and skin care products, leave-on and rinse-off . In hair care products isoamyl laurate acts as a detangler, adds shine and reduces friction during dry and wet hair combing.
Application: oils, butters, balms, creams and oleogels
Application dosage: 0.5-2.0% in hair care, 1-20% in skin care
Isoamyl laurate 100 mlI am in love with this ester oil. I live in a hot tropical country, Singapore, and we have very...
I am in love with this ester oil. I live in a hot tropical country, Singapore, and we have very high humidity (averaging 80%) and thus most people cannot tolerate thick creams, oils or sticky texture. Isoamyl laurate gives a very lovely skin feel, smooth and ZERO tackiness even used up to 20% in a facial oil. It creates very lovely skin feel in emulsions. This is one ingredient that is indispensable in my inventory!
welcome at Skinchakra by GIGA UG (haftungsbeschraenkt)
you are visiting this shop from United States ?
A new VAT system for cross-border trade has been in effect in Europe since July 1st, 2021. When selling to customers with a delivery address within the EU but outside Germany, a valid VAT ID is required for some items. necessary. The articles are marked accordingly and cannot be placed in the shopping cart if the VAT ID is missing.
Please select the country to which the goods should be sent.