This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. If you don't agree, please click here.

Sucrose cocoate Art no.: KL-034-12

Sucrose cocoate

×
  • Sucrose cocoate
79,00 €/kg
Ready for shipping
Sucrose Cocoate is a mild, natural nonionic surfactant produced from sugar and coconut oil. It belongs to the family of sucrose esters which are mild surfactants, co-surfactants and coemulsifiers.
Because of its excellent mildness, skin feel and refatting it could be applied in almost all leave-on and rinse-off products. It has foam stabilizing, skin conditioning and antistatic properties.
Sucrose Cocoate is delivered as a high viscosity paste with ca. 65% active matter. It should be first dispersed in water at ca 65-70 degrees Celsius before imparting into a given formulation.

Application: All cleansing and care preparations, specially mild shampoos, cleansing milks, shower gels, hair conditioners, facial cleansing, make-up removing, baby preparations, skin care products, etc.

INCI NAME: SUCROSE COCOATE
CAS # 91031-88-8
Applied concentration: Cleansing formulations: 0.5-3.0% ; emulsions: 2-4%
No review available for this product.
3,90 € * 0.05 kg | 78,00 €/kg
5,90 € * 0.05 l | 118,00 €/l
7,95 € * 0.05 kg | 159,00 €/kg
6,95 € * 0.05 l | 139,00 €/l
* incl. tax, plus shipping