This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited.
If you don't agree, please click here.
Jojoba oil, organic, cold pressed.
INCI Name SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
CAS # 90045-98-0
Iodine value: 78-90
Sap. Value: 85-100
A very stable oil (from a chemical point of view it's a wax). A very suitable oil for herbal infusions. Suitable for each skin and hair type. Very suitable for aromatherapy and for facial massage.
This oil should be your number one oil for macerated herbs and for dispersing pigments for colour cosmetics. It has a very nice and silky skin feel and doesn't affect the scent or the color of your products.
welcome at Skinchakra by GIGA UG (haftungsbeschraenkt)
you are visiting this shop from United States ?
A new VAT system for cross-border trade has been in effect in Europe since July 1st, 2021. When selling to customers with a delivery address within the EU but outside Germany, a valid VAT ID is required for some items. necessary. The articles are marked accordingly and cannot be placed in the shopping cart if the VAT ID is missing.
Please select the country to which the goods should be sent.