This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited.
If you don't agree, please click here.
Melting point: 30-35 C
Iodine value: 10-15 mg I2/100 gr
Saponification value: 230-240 mg KOH/gr
This is an elegant replacement for shea butter. With a low inherent colour and an earthy scent. Melts over the skin with a soft and nice skin feel. An excellent ingredient for hair care as well as for skin care.